Moderna Casa Cerca Del Malecon By G P S Rentas Apartment

Huanacaxtle 18, Malecon of Mazatlan, Mazatlan, Mexico - Show on map
10/10 · 2 reviews

Located 2.1 miles from the shopping mall "Deer Island", the 3-room Moderna Casa Cerca Del Malecon By G P S Rentas Apartment Mazatlan is around a 20-minute stroll from a top family-friendly place like Mazatlan Aquarium.

Location

Situated in the Malecon of Mazatlan district, the apartment offers quick access to General Rafael Buelna airport within 31 minutes' drive. Enjoy a walk around Nidart, approximately 3 miles from the 200 ft² apartment. You can also reach Pulmonia taxis, which is about 10 minutes by car from the property.

Rooms

Guests will find 3 bathrooms at Moderna Casa Cerca Del Malecon By G P S Rentas Apartment.

Food & Drinks

There is Primera Plus bus station within a few blocks of the apartment.

Why choose Moderna Casa Cerca Del Malecon By G P S Rentas Apartment Mazatlan

Select room

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed
1/3

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out:
until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 4 Jul 2026
Check-out 5 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Moderna Casa Cerca Del Malecon By G P S Rentas Apartment Mazatlan

Location of Moderna Casa Cerca Del Malecon By G P S Rentas Apartment Mazatlan

Huanacaxtle 18, Malecon of Mazatlan, Mazatlan, Mexico

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Moderna Casa Cerca Del Malecon By G P S Rentas Apartment Mazatlan

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Mazatlan

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 4 Jul 2026
    Check-out 5 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    4 Jul 2026
    5 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Moderna Casa Cerca Del Malecon By G P S Rentas
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out:
    until 11:00